Board of Directors

2017 18 board photo 023 copy

The Machinery Dealers National Association is driven by a dedicated and accomplished Board of Directors. MDNA’s Board consists of accomplished industry executives from within the membership rank and file, representing a true cross-section of the membership. Members of the Board provide local, national and global perspectives on the used metalworking and capital equipment industry.

The MDNA Board consists of:

  • Elected Officers, President, two Vice Presidents (First and Second), and the Treasurer
  • Eight At-Large Directors
  • One Chapter Representative Director elected by each Chapter
  • Immediate Past President
  • President of LOCATOR Services, Inc
  • President of AMEA Board of Directors
  • President of the MDNA Austin D. Lucas Scholarship Fund
  • Presidential Appointees
NATIONAL OFFICERS
President – John Greene, CEA
F L Sales Inc.
Treasurer – Dan W. Wheeler, CEA
Wheeler Machinery Sales, Inc.
AMEA President – Randy Koster, CEA
Koster Industries Inc.
First Vice President – Craig L. Ward, CEA
F. P. Miller Co.
Immediate Past President – Joe Lundvick, CEA
Perfection Global, LLC
LOCATOR Services, President –John Taucher, CEA
Portage Packaging Systems, Inc.
Second Vice President – Ed Krause, AEA
FH Machinery
ADL Scholarship Fund President – Kristine Conroy
Machinery International Corp.
PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTEES
John W. Conroy, CEA, MDNA Past President,
Machinery International Corp.
Kim Khoury, CEA, MDNA Past President,
Action Machinery Co. Inc.
Ron Shuster, AEA, MDNA Past President,
Federal Equipment Div./PME Technologies Inc.
Michael F. Feinstein, CEA, MDNA Past President,
Universal Metalworking Equipment Inc.
Paul Lashin, CEA, MDNA Past President,
Prestige Equipment Corp.
DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE
Ryan Blumberg, CEA (2020)
Blumberg Machinery Co.
Brian Epstein (2020)
National Machinery Exchange, Inc.
Charles Winternitz, CEA (2021)
Winternitz Industrial Auctioneers & Appraisers
John Butz (2021)
ReSell CNC
Mauro Damino (2021)
Tramar Industries, Inc.
Robert Yeoman, CEA (2020)
Yeoman Machinery Corporation
Troy Clark, CEA (2021)
Clark Machinery Sales, LLC
Dan Wheeler, CEA, (2019)
Wheeler Machinery Sales, Inc.
Terry Yoder (2020)
Yoder Machinery Co.
CHAPTER REPRESENTATIVES
Canada – Terrance Jacobs, CEA
TCL Asset Group, Inc.
Chicago – John J Myers
Myers Technology Co., LLC
Cleveland – TBA
Detroit/Toledo – John Stencel, IV
Frank Bacon Machinery Sales Co.
European – Matt Gadsden
Liquidity Services (UK) Ltd.
Milwaukee/Minneapolis –Brad Wilson
Alternative Machine Tool, LLC
New England –Tom Lowkes
Fabricating & Production Machinery, Inc
New York/New Jersey – David Valitt
Machinery Values Inc.
Ohio Valley – Steve Thompson, CEA
Thompson Auction Co. Inc.
Philadelphia – Tim Cromwell, CEA
A & A Machinery Sales Inc.
Southern Regional – Andy Kamashian
Southern Fabricating Machinery, Sales Inc.
West Coast – Alan Gottlieb, CEA
Machinery Resources International, Inc.
VOLUNTARY BOARD REPRESENTATIVE
Ryan Yoder
Yoder Brothers Machinery LTD
AMEA PRESIDENT LOCATOR, SERVICES, INC. PRESIDENT Austin D. LUCAS SCHOLARSHIP FUND PRESIDENT
Randy Koster, CEA
Koster Industries, Inc.
John Taucher, CEA
Portage Packaging Systems, Inc.
Kristine M. Conroy
Machinery International Corp.